Questions about products? Bulk orders? * Call 888-654-3376
PCLiquidations - Refurbished IT since 1991
Menu
Home » Networking » Networx » Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX
Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished
Only $99.97
Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished
Previous Image
Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished
Next Image

Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter - Refurbished

SKU 150704 FT-1000SM20-LC Refurbished (Grading Guide)
$99.97
Was $118.99 You Save $19.02
In Stock

Select Options
90 Days
  • 15,000+
    ★★★★★
    5 Star Reviews
  • Free Shipping on Orders of $500+ in Continental US
    Free Shipping on Orders of $500+ *
  • Satisfaction Guaranteed
    Satisfaction Guaranteed
Have one to sell?
Item Information

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.

Features

  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100/1000M with Auto-Negotiation
  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength (nm) - 1310
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Connector Type - One UTP, Two LC Fiber
  • Max Distance - 20 km
  • Optical Output Power - -10 to -6 dBm
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity - -23 dBm
  • Saturability - ≥ -3 dBm

Included

  • Networx Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Media Converter

Condition

  • These items have been refurbished
  • Refurbished items have been cleaned, tested, and confirmed to be fully functional
  • These items may have minor blemishes on their housings which cannot be removed during the refurbishing process

UPC: 00845425008138

Gigabit Fiber 1-Port 1000Base-LX Technical Specs

ManufacturerNetworx
ModelFT-1000SM20-LC
Number of Ports1
Port TypeRJ-45
Port Speed10/100/1000 Base-T
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)No
RackmountableNo
Dimensions (WxDxH)2.7" x 3.7" x 1.02"

No Hassle Return Policy & PC Certified Guarantee

Rest assured, if you order the wrong items, don't like the model, or just don't need it anymore we accept returns with NO restocking fees. Whether you want something different or just a credit, we have you covered! This policy goes hand in hand with our company culture of delivering outstanding customer satisfaction.

If you need assistance finding a different product our awesome staff is ready to help. Contact us for expert support.

  • Item(s) must be returned within 30 days from invoice date.
  • Item(s) must be received in original condition preferably in the same packing materials.
  • Item(s) should be securely packed for safe return.
  • The purchaser is responsible for all shipping costs and insurance.

Shipping

  • Products usually ship within two business days after payment. If you have a rush order, or need an item delivered on Saturday please call to request faster shipping.
  • All products are shipped and delivered on business days.
  • Fixed or free shipping offer does not apply to items shipped on pallets, please call for rates on those items. Free shipping offers only apply to the continental US.

Contact

Monday-Friday
9am-5pm EST

Address

PCLiquidations.com
140 Stockton St.
Jacksonville, FL 32204

Special Deals & Savings!

Sign up to receive money saving deals & sales
Microsoft Registered Refurbisher Customer Reviews
© 2001-2024 PCLiquidations.com, All rights reserved, All trademarks held by their respective owners, Privacy Policy - Accessibility Policy